Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Datacom > Extenders and Line Drivers

Refine Results




Designing an RS-422/RS-485 system? Here





March Mania - Buy More, Save More. Up to 15%!

 

Need to find the right USB extender? Use our chart to help pick the right one for your needs.



Part Number USB
Standards
Max Speed Remote
Hub Ports
Distance
Supported
Connectivity
IC101A 1.1, 2.0 12 Mbps 1 85 m CATx
IC282A 1.1, 2.0 12 Mbps 2 85 m CATx
IC280A 1.1, 2.0 480 Mbps 1 100 m CATx
IC402A 1.1, 2.0 480 Mbps/td> 2 100 m CATx
IC400A 1.1, 2.0 480 Mbps 4 100 m CATx
IC404A 1.1, 2.0 480 Mbps 4 500 m Multimode
Fiber
IC406A 1.1, 2.0 480 Mbps 4 10 km Multimode
Fiber
IC408A 1.1, 2.0 480 Mbps 4 100 m Single-mode
Fiber
IC502A 3.0 5 Gbps 2 100 m Multimode
Fiber

Sort by: 
Results 82-90 of 113 << < 6 7 8 9 10 > >> 
ME742C-R5

Photo may show similar product


RS-232/RS-485 Multipoint Line Driver (LD485S-MP), Card

ME742C-R5

Dispatch your sync data to up to 64 locations.

more...
$248.95

MDR294A

Photo may show similar product


900-MHz Serial Transceiver, RS-485, (1) Client/Server Unit

MDR294A

Eliminate serial cable connections. Control your RS-485 devices wirelessly!

more...
$173.95

LMC250A-ST-LH

Photo may show similar product


$802.95

LMC200A-DC

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis, Single DC Power Supply

LMC200A-DC

Power up to 14 FlexPoint converters from one convenient rackmount chassis.

more...
$917.95

LMC250A-LH

Photo may show similar product


$802.95

MD940A-M

Photo may show similar product


ST to DB25 Male Fiber Driver

MD940A-M

Send RS-232 data across interference-free optical links with these high-performance drivers.

more...
$214.95

LMC253A-SC

Photo may show similar product


$585.95

ME663A-SSC

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 60 km, SC

ME663A-SSC

Extend RS-232 communications as far as 60 kilometers!

more...
$879.95

LMC155A-ST

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Fiber-to-Fiber Mode Converter, ATM OC-3, 1300-nm Multimode to 1300-nm Single-Mode, 5 km to 28 km, ST to ST

LMC155A-ST

Add distance to your ATM network by converting multimode to single-mode fiber.

more...
$734.95

Results 82-90 of 113 << < 6 7 8 9 10 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Class 1 Div. 2 Switches. Network safely in Class 1, Div. 2 environments: Hardened Ethernet Switches, Industrial USB Hubs. Learn More.


You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services