Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Datacom > Extenders and Line Drivers

Refine Results




FREE WHITE PAPER: Break through the USB 5-meter barrier.





Customer Support and FREE 24/7 Tech Support

 

Need to find the right USB extender? Use our chart to help pick the right one for your needs.



Part Number USB
Standards
Max Speed Remote
Hub Ports
Distance
Supported
Connectivity
IC101A 1.1, 2.0 12 Mbps 1 85 m CATx
IC282A 1.1, 2.0 12 Mbps 2 85 m CATx
IC280A 1.1, 2.0 480 Mbps 1 100 m CATx
IC402A 1.1, 2.0 480 Mbps/td> 2 100 m CATx
IC400A 1.1, 2.0 480 Mbps 4 100 m CATx
IC404A 1.1, 2.0 480 Mbps 4 500 m Multimode
Fiber
IC406A 1.1, 2.0 480 Mbps 4 10 km Multimode
Fiber
IC408A 1.1, 2.0 480 Mbps 4 100 m Single-mode
Fiber
IC502A 3.0 5 Gbps 2 100 m Multimode
Fiber

Sort by: 
Results 64-72 of 113 << < 6 7 8 9 10 > >> 
RM208

Photo may show similar product


MicroRACK, 8-Port

RM208

Take control of your network with this flexible and compact system.

more...
$259.95

LMC155A

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Fiber-to-Fiber Mode Converter, ATM OC-3, 1300-nm Multimode to 1300-nm Single-Mode, 5 km to 28 km, SC to SC

LMC155A

Add distance to your ATM network by converting multimode to single-mode fiber.

more...
$734.95

MT662A-MSC

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint T1/E1 to Fiber Line Driver, Multimode, 5 km, SC

MT662A-MSC

Use fiber cabling to extend T1/E1 communications as far as 5 kilometers!

more...
$698.95

ME660A-MSC

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converter, 850-nm Multimode, 2.5 km, SC

ME660A-MSC

Extend RS-232 communications up to 2.5 kilometers on multimode fiber.

more...
$275.95

MT619A-ST-R2

Photo may show similar product


T3 Fiber Optic Line Driver, ST, Standalone, Multimode, 850-nm

MT619A-ST-R2

Bring blazing T3 speeds from the demarc to your fiber LAN or WAN!

more...
$2,299.95

Call to order 1-877-877-2269

MT663A-SSC

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint T1/E1 to Fiber Line Driver, Single-Mode, 28 km, SC

MT663A-SSC

Use fiber cabling to extend T1/E1 communications as far as 28 kilometers!

more...
$1,023.95

LMC250A-ST

Photo may show similar product


$668.95

ME500A

Photo may show similar product


Async/Sync Industrial Line Driver

ME500A

This line driver handles extremes—use it in practically any environment.

more...
$919.95

LMC250A

Photo may show similar product


$668.95

Results 64-72 of 113 << < 6 7 8 9 10 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Class 1 Div. 2 Switches. Network safely in Class 1, Div. 2 environments: Hardened Ethernet Switches, Industrial USB Hubs. Learn More.


You have added this item to your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services