Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Cables > Fiber Patch Cables

Refine Results



December Promos: Savings, Giveaways, and Clearance Items
FREE WHITE PAPER: Future-proof your network with fiber.





Color code networks with fiber patch cable in 12 standard colors.

Move over orange, yellow, and aqua.
Color-code fiber networks for different applications, departments, and security levels Make finance green and sales white. Red cables can indicate connections for secure switches or security equipment.

With 13,260 standard part numbers, Black Box offers the largest selections of colored fiber cable in the industry. Choose from 12 colors, 13 lengths, 4 cores, and 10 connector combinations.

Blog
Understanding fiber color coding
Read More

Sort by: 
Results 91-99 of 3120 << < 11 12 13 14 15 > >> 
FOCMP50-020M-SCLC-VT

Photo may show similar product


20-m, SC-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Violet Fiber Optic Cable

FOCMP50-020M-SCLC-VT

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

more...
$115.74

FOCMR50-010M-STSC-GR

Photo may show similar product


10-m, ST-SC, 50-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Gray Fiber Optic Cable

FOCMR50-010M-STSC-GR

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

more...
$63.29

FOCMR50-007M-MTMT-YL

Photo may show similar product


7-m, MTRJ - MTRJ, 50-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable

FOCMR50-007M-MTMT-YL

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

more...
$53.45

FOCMR50-020M-STLC-WH

Photo may show similar product


20-m, ST-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, PVC, White Fiber Optic Cable

FOCMR50-020M-STLC-WH

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

more...
$98.10

FOCMP50-025M-LCLC-GN

Photo may show similar product


25-m, LC-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Green Fiber Optic Cable

FOCMP50-025M-LCLC-GN

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

more...
$134.06

FOCMR50-007M-STST-BR

Photo may show similar product


7-m, ST-ST, 50-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Brown Fiber Optic Cable

FOCMR50-007M-STST-BR

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

more...
$51.85

FOCMP50-003M-SCSC-BL

Photo may show similar product


3-m, SC-SC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Blue Fiber Optic Cable

FOCMP50-003M-SCSC-BL

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

more...
$42.52

FOCMR50-020M-STLC-BL

Photo may show similar product


20-m, ST-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Blue Fiber Optic Cable

FOCMR50-020M-STLC-BL

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

more...
$98.10

FOCMR50-003M-MTMT-YL

Photo may show similar product


3-m, MTRJ - MTRJ, 50-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable

FOCMR50-003M-MTMT-YL

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

more...
$40.33

Results 91-99 of 3120 << < 11 12 13 14 15 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close

3-Series Lockable Patch Cables

IT Infrastructure and Cabling Design and Sourcing Guide Available Now!

Cable Selectors
Use these handy tools to quickly find the exact CAT5/5e/6/6a/7, fiber, or custom cable—or custom adapter—you need.

CATx, Fiber, and Custom Cables
Choose a Selector:
CATX Cable Selector
Fiber Cable Selector
Custom Cable/Adapters

You have added this item to your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services