Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Jacks, Panels, & Hardware > Fiber Enclosures & Accessories


click photo to enlarge

JPM450B

Photo may show similar product

Other views

Standard Adapter Panel, Bronze Sleeves, (3) Duplex ST Pairs, Beige  

Make easy, snap-in fiber connections.

JPM450B

LIFETIME DoubleDiamond™ Warranty (Standard)

Product Highlights

  • This fiber panel comes with (3) ST duplex connectors.
  • Guaranteed for life!


  • Further Details

  • Adapter panels snap easily into all standard fiber enclosures, cabinets, and patch panels, including all Black Box® models.
  • Panels with bronze sleeves are more economical and well-suited for multimode applications.
  • Standard panels with SC or LC connectors are available.
  • High-density panels and panels with ceramic sleeves are also available.

  • NOTE: Recommended for multimode applications.



    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 1-800-316-7107.

    Visio Stencils

    • Visio Stencil
      Stencil Drawings

    Accessory: JPM400A-R2

    Open-Style, Unloaded Fiber Wall Cabinet, Accepts 2 Adapter Panels

    Fiber Wall Cabinet, Open-Style, Unloaded, Accepts 2 Adapter Panels

    Accessory: JPM401A-R2

    Fiber Wall Cabinet, Open-Style, Unloaded, Accepts 4 Adapter Panels

    Fiber Wall Cabinet, Open-Style, Unloaded, Accepts 4 Adapter Panels

    Accessory: JPM402A-R2

    Fiber Wall Cabinet, Unloaded, Lock-Style 24-Port (Accepts 4 Adapter Panels)

    Fiber Wall Cabinet, Unloaded, Lock-Style 24-Port (Accepts 4 Adapter Panels)

    Accessory: JPM403A-R2

    Fiber Wall Cabinet, Lock-Style, 12-Adapter Panel

    Fiber Wall Cabinet, Lock-Style, 12-Adapter Panel

    Accessory: JPM407A-R5

    Rackmount Fiber Shelf, 1U, 3-Adapter Panel

    Rackmount Fiber Shelf, 1U, 3-Adapter Panel

    Accessory: JPM418A-R4

    Rackmount Fiber Cabinet, 2U, 6-Adapter Panel

    Rackmount Fiber Cabinet, 2U, 6-Adapter Panel

    Accessory: JPM4001A-R2

    NEMA 4 Rated Fiber Optic Wallmount Enclosure, 2 Adapter Panels

    NEMA 4 Rated Fiber Optic Wallmount Enclosure, 2 Adapter Panels

    Accessory: JPM4000A-R2

    NEMA 4 Rated Fiber Optic Wallmount Enclosure - 4 Adapter Panels

    NEMA 4 Rated Fiber Optic Wallmount Enclosure - 4 Adapter Panels

    Accessory: JPMT-FIBER-3

    Economy Blank Fiber Optic Patch Panel

    Economy Blank Fiber Optic Patch Panel

    Double Diamond Warranty
    LIFETIME DoubleDiamond™ Warranty (Standard)
    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Coverage:

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.


    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    The Standard Adapter Panel, Bronze Sleeves, (3) Duplex ST Pairs, Beige comes with a standard Lifetime warranty already included.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.


    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations
    ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

    Product SKU Price Quantity
    Standard Adapter Panel, Ceramic Sleeves, (3) Duplex ST Pairs, Blue JPM450C $30.25
     
    Standard Adapter Panel, Ceramic Sleeves, (3) Duplex SC Pairs, Blue JPM451C $34.30
     
    High-Density Adapter Panel, Bronze Sleeves, (6) ST Duplex Pairs, Beige JPM460B $30.25
     
    High-Density Adapter Panel, Ceramic Sleeves, (6) ST Duplex Pairs, Blue JPM460C $44.40
     
    High-Density Adapter Panel, Ceramic Sleeves, (6) SC Duplex Pairs, Blue JPM461C $36.35
     
    High-Density Adapter Panel, Bronze Sleeves, (6) SC Duplex Pairs, Gray JPM462B $15.00
     
    High-Density Adapter Panel, Bronze Sleeves, (6) SC Duplex Pairs, Beige JPM463B $36.35
     
    High-Density Adapter Panel, Bronze Sleeves, (6) ST–SC Duplex Pairs, Beige JPM466B $38.35
     
    Blank Adapter Panel JPM480A $10.05
     
    MPO Fiber Optic Cassette, 10-GbE OM3, 12-Strand, SC MTPCS-SC-10G $217.10
     
     

    Add to Cart

    Price: $24.20

    Quantity Available: 824

    Quantity

    Warranty

    Total

    Shipping Info

    In Stock - orders received before 5PM ET ship same day

    Weight: 0.122 lbs.
    HxWxD: 1.25 x 1.1 x 5.1 in.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.


    Share It   




    Got Questions?

    Call 1-800-316-7107
    ...or have us call you.

    An expert will call you in
    30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









    (U.S. and Canada Only)

         
    Close






    You have added this item to your cart.

    Important message about your cart:

    You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

    Print
    Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services