Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > SFP


click photo to enlarge

LGB200C-SLC30

Photo may show similar product

Other views

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceiver, Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 30 km  

This transceiver brings Gigabit fiber connectivity—and greater distance—to your applications.

LGB200C-SLC30

Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available (3 Additional Year)

Product Highlights

  • Use to add to fiber-based Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to a switch with an SFP (mini-GBIC) port, including the BLACK BOX® Back Office Switch.
  • Hot-swappable.
  • Because they're Layer 1 devices, they operate transparent to your application.


  • Further Details

  • The LGB200C-MLC supports maximum distances of 550 meters (1804.4 ft.) over multimode fiber.
  • For extra distance, order a single-mode model: The 1310-nm model (LGB200C-SLC10) supports distances up to 10 kilometers (6.2 mi.); and the 1310-nm model (LGB200C-SLC30), up to 30 kilometers (18.6 mi.).
  • All transceivers feature duplex LC connectors and differential LVPECL inputs and outputs.
  • Comply with the IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard and are Class 1 laser products that meet the international EN 60825-1 safety standard.
  • TTL signal detect indicator.

  • Connect a fiber segment to a switch with SFP media ports, and get greater distances and security, as well as Gigabit Ethernet speeds!

    This product works with:
  • Back Office Switches (LGB2002A–LGB2003A)
  • Questions? Contact our FREE Tech Support.

    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 1-800-316-7107.

    Double Diamond Warranty
    Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available (3 Additional Year)
    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Coverage:

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.


    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    The Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceiver, Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 30 km comes with a standard 1 Year warranty already included.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.


    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations
    ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

    You can find this product in the following subcategory(s)
     

    Add to Cart

    Price: $399.95

    Quantity Available: 3

    Quantity

    Warranty

    Total

    (3 available)

    Shipping Info

    Weight: 0.094 lbs.
    HxWxD: 1.25 x 1.75 x 4.5 in.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.


    Share It   




    Got Questions?

    Call 1-800-316-7107
    ...or have us call you.

    An expert will call you in
    30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









    (U.S. and Canada Only)

         
    Close






    You have added this item to your cart.

    Important message about your cart:

    You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

    Print
    Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services