Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Cables > Fiber Bulk Cables


click photo to enlarge

EXN5080A

Photo may show similar product

Other views

Single-Mode, Armored Loose-Tube Outside-Plant 24-Strand Fiber Optic Bulk Cable, Custom Length  

Outdoor fiber cable with a built-in conduit.

EXN5080A

LIFETIME DoubleDiamond™ Warranty (Standard)

Product Highlights

  • Single-mode 9/125-µm fiber.
  • Consists of color-coded fibers in buffer tubes stranded around a central member.
  • Steel armor and steel strength members.
  • Core is surrounded by an aramid yarn layer and jacketed with medium-density PVC.
  • Guaranteed for life!


  • Further Details



    Attenuation (Maximum) 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km @ 1310/1383/1550 nm
    Bend Radius Loaded: 10" (25.4 cm); Unloaded: 7" (17.8 cm)
    Crush Resistance 55 lb. per inch for 10 minutes
    Fiber Type Single-mode 9/125 µm
    Jacket Type Outdoor-rated, medium-density Polyethylene (MDPE)
    Outer Diameter 0.48" (12.2 mm)
    Weight 98 lb./km


    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 1-800-316-7107.


    Accessory: EXN5080NA

    Single-Mode, Loose-Tube Outside-Plant, 24-Strand Fiber Optic Bulk Cable, Cut to Length

    Single-Mode, Loose-Tube Outside-Plant, 24-Strand Fiber Optic Bulk Cable, Cut to Length

    Double Diamond Warranty
    LIFETIME DoubleDiamond™ Warranty (Standard)
    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Coverage:

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.


    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    The Single-Mode, Armored Loose-Tube Outside-Plant 24-Strand Fiber Optic Bulk Cable, Custom Length comes with a standard Lifetime warranty already included.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.


    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations
    ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

    You can find this product in the following subcategory(s)
     

    Kit Pricing

    Starting At: $0.90

    On Back Order

    To order please call
    1-800-316-7107

    Please Note: Once ordered, this product cannot be cancelled or returned for credit.

    Shipping Info

    Weight: 0.098 lbs.
    HxWxD: 0.01 x 0.01 x 0.01 in.


    Share It   




    Got Questions?

    Call 1-800-316-7107
    ...or have us call you.

    An expert will call you in
    30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









    (U.S. and Canada Only)

         
    Close






    You have added this item to your cart.

    Important message about your cart:

    You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

    Print
    Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services