Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Cables > Fiber Trunk Cables


click photo to enlarge

FOTC30M3-MP-24AQ-15

Photo may show similar product

Other views

OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, 24-Fiber, Plenum, Flip-Pair, Key Up/Up, Method C, 15-m (49.2-ft.)  

Simplify high-density deployments with a preterminated trunk cabling system.

FOTC30M3-MP-24AQ-15

LIFETIME DoubleDiamond™ Warranty (Standard)

Product Highlights

  • Used in MTP® MPO-style cassette to cassette applications.
  • Cable features high-performance MTP® MPO-style connectors.
  • Guaranteed for life!


  • Further Details

  • Use to simplify high-density blade server, patch panels, and switch connections.
  • Pre-terminated cable eliminates costly and error-prone field terminations.
  • Reduce installation time.
  • Polarity method C.
  • Without pins.
  • Use with Harness Cables to facilitate moves, adds, and changes.


  • Approvals — IEC-61754-7
    Connectors — MTP MPO-style
    Environment — Operating Temperature: -76° to +185° F (-60° to +85°C); Relative Humidity: 4–98% non-condensing
    Insertion Loss — & #60;0.75 dB
    Jacket — Aqua OFNP
    Outer Diameter — Round 0.118" (8.2 mm)
    Polarity — Method C
    Wavelength — 850/1310 nm

    This cable works with:
  • OM3 50-Micron Multimode Laser-Optimized Harness Cables
  • Questions? Contact our FREE Tech Support.



    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 1-800-316-7107.

    Double Diamond Warranty
    LIFETIME DoubleDiamond™ Warranty (Standard)
    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Coverage:

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.


    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    The OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, 24-Fiber, Plenum, Flip-Pair, Key Up/Up, Method C, 15-m (49.2-ft.) comes with a standard Lifetime warranty already included.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.


    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations
    ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

    You can find this product in the following subcategory(s)
     

    Add to Cart

    Price: $525.15

    Quantity Available: 6

    Quantity

    Warranty

    Total

    Shipping Info

    In Stock - orders received before 5PM ET ship same day

    Weight: 2.366 lbs.
    HxWxD: 0 x 0 x 0 in.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.


    Share It   




    Got Questions?

    Call 1-800-316-7107
    ...or have us call you.

    An expert will call you in
    30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









    (U.S. and Canada Only)

         
    Close






    You have added this item to your cart.

    Important message about your cart:

    You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

    Print
    Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services