Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Jacks, Panels, & Hardware > Fiber Enclosures & Accessories


click photo to enlarge

FOCA20M3-1MP24-24LC

Photo may show similar product

Other views

OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassette (LGX) - Type A, 24-Strand MTP to (12) LC Duplex Pairs  

Get up to 24 fibers in one cassette.

FOCA20M3-1MP24-24LC

LIFETIME DoubleDiamond™ Warranty (Standard)

Product Highlights

  • Use to make high-density blade server, patch panel, and switch connections.
  • Features high-performance MTP® MPO-style male connectors.
  • Type A pinning.


  • Further Details

  • Connectors are oriented key up/key down or opposed.
  • MTP connector insertion loss is 0.75 dB (max.) at 850/1310 nm.
  • LC insertion loss is 0.3 dB (max.) at 850/1310 nm.


  • This product works with:
  • Rackmount Fiber Enclosure
  • Rackmount Fiber Shelf
  • Universal Fiber Patch Panel
  • OM3 50-Micron Laser-Optimized Fiber Optic Trunk Cable


  • Dimension 1.13"H x 5.1"W x 4.1"L (2.8 x 13 x 10.5 cm)

    This product works with:
  • Rackmount Fiber Enclosure
  • Rackmount Fiber Shelf
  • Universal Fiber Patch Panel
  • OM3 50-Micron Laser-Optimized Fiber Optic Trunk Cable


  • NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 1-800-316-7107.

    Accessory: JPM427A-R2

    Rackmount Fiber Shelf with Pull-Out Tray - 1U

    Rackmount Fiber Shelf with Pull-Out Tray - 1U

    Accessory: FOPP50-12V-3U

    Universal Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Vertical LGX Slots

    Universal Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Vertical LGX Slots

    Accessory: FOTC20M3-MP-24AQ-1

    OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, 24-Fiber, Plenum, without Pins, Straight-Pinned, Key Up/Down, Method A, 1-m (3.2-ft.)

    OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, 24-Fiber, Plenum, without Pins, Straight-Pinned, Key Up/Down, Method A, 1-m (3.2-ft.)

    Accessory: FOTC30M3-MP-24AQ-1

    OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, 24-Fiber, Plenum, Flip-Pair, Key Up/Up, Method C, 1-m (3.2-ft.)

    OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, 24-Fiber, Plenum, Flip-Pair, Key Up/Up, Method C, 1-m (3.2-ft.)

    Double Diamond Warranty
    LIFETIME DoubleDiamond™ Warranty (Standard)
    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Coverage:

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.


    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    The OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassette (LGX) - Type A, 24-Strand MTP to (12) LC Duplex Pairs comes with a standard Lifetime warranty already included.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.


    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations
    ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

    Product SKU Price Quantity
    OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassette (LGX), 12-Strand MTP to (6) LC Duplex Pairs FOCA20M3-1MP12-12LC $282.75
     
    OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassette (LGX), 2 x 12-Strand MTP to (12) LC Duplex Pairs FOCA20M3-2MP12-24LC $454.45
     
    OM3 Fiber Optic Cassette (LGX) - Type B, (1) 24-fiber MTP® MPO-Style to (12) LC Duplex Pairs FOCA25M3-1MP24-24LC $474.65
     
     

    Add to Cart

    Price: $474.65

    Quantity Available: 102

    Quantity

    Warranty

    Total

    Shipping Info

    In Stock - orders received before 5PM ET ship same day

    Weight: 0.974 lbs.
    HxWxD: 0 x 0 x 0 in.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.


    Share It   




    Got Questions?

    Call 1-800-316-7107
    ...or have us call you.

    An expert will call you in
    30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









    (U.S. and Canada Only)

         
    Close






    You have added this item to your cart.

    Important message about your cart:

    You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

    Print
    Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services