Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Cables > Fiber Patch Cables


click photo to enlarge

EXN4015-003M

Photo may show similar product

Other views

Multimode, 62.5-Micron, Multicolored Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST-SC, Yellow, 3-m (9.8-ft.)  

Add some color to your networking world with these fiber patch cables!

EXN4015-003M

Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available
(Lifetime)

Product Highlights

  • Color coordinate your fiber cable runs with this flexible, reliable cable.
  • Feature a 62.5/125-micron, all-ceramic construction.
  • High-performance, tight-buffer coating provides environmental and mechanical protection.
  • Guaranteed for life!


  • Description

    Multimode, 62.5-Micron, Multicolored Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST-SC, Yellow, 3-m (9.8-ft.)


    Quick Facts

  • Color coordinate your fiber cable runs with this flexible, reliable cable.
  • Feature a 62.5/125-micron, all-ceramic construction.
  • High-performance, tight-buffer coating provides environmental and mechanical protection.
  • Guaranteed for life!

  • Further Details

  • Identify fiber connections in patching systems.
  • Duplex, riser cables are ideal for general indoor use.
  • Compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment and connectors.
  • Ferrule body design constructed of a zirconia/metal alloy.

    Color coordinate your fiber cable runs. Our cable comes in five colors. Use a different color for every department. Or choose the colors based on the types of connections you’re making.

    This cable is resilient and flexible enough for general, indoor use. It’s ideal for jumper, patch cord, and pigtail applications. Make routing connections in your patching systems. Connect your main fiber cable to your network equipment. This cable does it all!

    You get reliable performance, too. A tight-buffer coating on each optical fiber protects it against environmental and mechanical hazards.

    The cable meets all appropriate fiber standards and is UL® Listed.

  • Technical Specifications for Multimode, 62.5-Micron, Multicolored Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST-SC, Yellow, 3-m (9.8-ft.):

    Attenuation 3 dB/km at 850 nm; 1 dB/km at 1300 nm
    Bandwidth 200 MHz/km at 850 nm; 500 MHz at 1300 nm
    Bend Radius (Minimum) Complies with ANSI/TIA/EIA–568B.3 standard
    Cable Size 0.12" x 0.24" (3 x 6.1 mm)
    Cladding Diameter 125 µm
    Core Diameter 62.5 µm
    Ferrule Zirconia/metal alloy
    Fiber Type Multimode (graded index)
    Operating Temperature -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C)
    Standards UL® Listed; ANSI X3T9.5 PMD; 155-Mbps ATM; 100-Mbps FDDI, Fibre Channel FC-PH; GR-409-CORE; ICEA-83-596; TIA/EIA-568, 598-A, and 758


    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 877-877-2269.


    Resources for Multimode, 62.5-Micron, Multicolored Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST-SC, Yellow, 3-m (9.8-ft.):


    Connect your Multimode, 62.5-Micron, Multicolored Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST-SC, Yellow, 3-m (9.8-ft.) with:

    Double Diamond Warranty

    Standard Manufacturer's Warranty


    A warranty is included.

    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Coverage:

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.


    The Double Diamond Warranty is our no-questions-asked warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    Most of our products come with a one- or two-year warranty. Some products—such as copper cables, manual switches, cabinets, and racks—are even guaranteed for life!

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.


    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product* for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Certain products may not be eligible.

    Warranty Compared

    Black Box® Double Diamond™ Warranty The Competition
    Warranty Length One Year to Lifetime, Depending on the Product. Read the fine print.
    Guaranteed for Life! Black Box® Brand Copper Cables, Manual Switches and More! No.
    Accidental Damage 100% Covered! No.
    Water Damage 100% Covered! No.
    Power Surges 100% Covered! No.
    Warranty Replacements No Questions Asked! ?
    Tech Support Hotline 100% FREE! $$$

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day, no-questions-asked return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

    You can find this product in the following subcategory(s)
     

    Add to Cart

    Price: $65.95

    Quantity Available: 13

    Quantity

    Warranty

    Total

    (13 available)

    Shipping Info

    Weight: 0.156 lbs.
    HxWxD: 0.5 x 8 x 8 in.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day, no-questions-asked return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.


    Share It   




    Got Questions?

    Call 877-877-2269
    ...or have us call you.

    An expert will call you in
    30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









    (U.S. and Canada Only)

         
    Close






    You have added this item to your cart.

    Print
    Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services