Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Testers & Tools > Tools


click photo to enlarge

FOCLVR-HP

Photo may show similar product

Other views

High Precision Fiber Cleaver  

A precise cleaver with a long blade life.

FOCLVR-HP

Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available
(3 Additional Year)

Product Highlights

  • Cleaves fibers with coating diameters of 250–900 µm.
  • Compact and lightweight body.
  • Has a blade life of 36,000 fibers.
  • Three heights; 12 positions.


  • Description

    High Precision Fiber Cleaver


    Quick Facts

  • Cleaves fibers with coating diameters of 250–900 µm.
  • Compact and lightweight body.
  • Has a blade life of 36,000 fibers.
  • Three heights; 12 positions.

  • Further Details



    Technical Specifications for High Precision Fiber Cleaver:

    Bare fiber diameter 125 µm
    Cleaving angle 0.5 degrees with single fiber
    Coating diameter 250 µm, 900 µm
    Dimensions 2.2"H x 2.4"W x 3"D (5.7 x 6 x 7.6 cm)
    Weight 0.93 lb. (0.42 kg)


    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 877-877-2269.


    Resources for High Precision Fiber Cleaver:


    Connect your High Precision Fiber Cleaver with:

    Accessory: FO031-R2

    Prepolished Multimode 62.5-Micron Fiber Connector, ST

    Prepolished Multimode 62.5-Micron Fiber Connector, ST

    Accessory: FO032

    Prepolished Multimode 62.5-Micron Fiber Connector, SC

    Prepolished Multimode 62.5-Micron Fiber Connector, SC

    Accessory: FO035

    Prepolished Multimode 62.5-Micron Fiber Connector, LC

    Prepolished Multimode 62.5-Micron Fiber Connector, LC

    Accessory: FO033

    Prepolished Multimode 62.5-Micron Fiber Connector, FC

    Prepolished Multimode 62.5-Micron Fiber Connector, FC

    Accessory: EXP3006A

    Multimode, 62.5-Micron, Distribution-Style, 6-Fiber, Fiber Optic BulkCable, Plenum, Cut to Length

    Multimode, 62.5-Micron, Distribution-Style, 6-Fiber, Fiber Optic BulkCable, Plenum, Cut to Length

    Accessory: EXPIO3012A

    Indoor/Outdoor. 62.5-Micron Multimode, 12-Strand Fiber Optic Cable, Plenum, Cut to Length

    Indoor/Outdoor. 62.5-Micron Multimode, 12-Strand Fiber Optic Cable, Plenum, Cut to Length

    Accessory: EXP35012A

    Multimode, 50-Micron, Distribution-Style, 12-Fiber, Cut to Length Fiber Optic Bulk Cable

    Multimode, 50-Micron, Distribution-Style, 12-Fiber, Cut to Length Fiber Optic Bulk Cable

    Accessory: JPM370A-R2

    Rackmount Fiber Panel, 1U, Loaded with (24) Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors, ST, 24 Simplex

    Rackmount Fiber Panel, 1U, Loaded with (24) Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors, ST, 24 Simplex

    Accessory: MTPCS-LC-10G

    MPO Fiber Optic Cassette, 10-GbE OM3, 12-Strand, LC

    MPO Fiber Optic Cassette, 10-GbE OM3, 12-Strand, LC

    Double Diamond Warranty

    Standard Manufacturer's Warranty


    A warranty is included.

    Extended 1 Year Warranty Available


    Protect your purchase with an additional 1 Year Double Diamond™ warranty!
    Cost: $77.50

    Extended 3 Year Warranty Available


    Protect your purchase with an additional 3 Year Double Diamond™ warranty!
    Cost: $155.00

    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Coverage:

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.


    The Double Diamond Warranty is our no-questions-asked warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    Most of our products come with a one- or two-year warranty. Some products—such as copper cables, manual switches, cabinets, and racks—are even guaranteed for life!

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.


    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product* for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Certain products may not be eligible.

    Warranty Compared

    Black Box® Double Diamond™ Warranty The Competition
    Warranty Length One Year to Lifetime, Depending on the Product. Read the fine print.
    Guaranteed for Life! Black Box® Brand Copper Cables, Manual Switches and More! No.
    Accidental Damage 100% Covered! No.
    Water Damage 100% Covered! No.
    Power Surges 100% Covered! No.
    Warranty Replacements No Questions Asked! ?
    Tech Support Hotline 100% FREE! $$$

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day, no-questions-asked return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

    You can find this product in the following subcategory(s)
     

    Add to Cart

    Price: $775.00

    Quantity Available: 0

    Quantity

    Warranty

    Total

    Shipping Info

    Weight: 1.288 lbs.
    HxWxD: 4.5 x 4.25 x 7.25 in.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day, no-questions-asked return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.


    Share It   




    Got Questions?

    Call 877-877-2269
    ...or have us call you.

    An expert will call you in
    30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









    (U.S. and Canada Only)

         
    Close






    You have added this item to your cart.

    Print
    Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services