Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > Media Converters


click photo to enlarge

LMC207-DRM

Photo may show similar product

Other views

FlexPoint DIN Rail Mounting Kit  

Save space in an industrial area by putting converters on a DIN rail.

LMC207-DRM

Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available (3 Additional Year)

Product Highlights

  • Can be used to easily mount a single FlexPoint converter in one of four DIN rail configurations.
  • Includes two bracket halves, two DIN clips, and nuts and screws to attach the converter to a standard 35-mm DIN rail.


  • Further Details



    These products work with:
  • FlexPoint 10BASE-T to BNC Media Converter (LMC210A)
  • FlexPoint 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converters (LMC212A-MM-R3, etc.)
  • FlexPoint 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters (LMC213A-MMST-R2, etc.)
  • FlexPoint Token Ring UTP to Fiber Media Converters (LTM215A)
  • FlexPoint 10/100 Rate Converters (LMC100A-R2, etc.)
  • FlexPoint Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converters (LMC1003A-R3, etc.)
  • FlexPoint 100-Mbps Fiber to Fiber Converters (LMC252A-ST, etc.)
  • FlexPoint 1000-Mbps Fiber to Fiber Mode Converters (LMC1001A, etc.)
  • FlexPoint Fiber-to-Fiber Mode Converters for ATM OC-3 and OC-12 (LMC156A-ST, etc.)
  • FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Line Drivers (MT660A-MM, etc.)
  • FlexPoint RS-232 to FIber Converters (ME660A-MST, etc.)
    Questions? Contact our FREE Tech Support.



    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 1-800-316-7107.

  • Accessory: LMC1003A-R3

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX, 850-nm Multimode, 220 m, SC

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX, 850-nm Multimode, 220 m, SC

    Accessory: LMC213A-MMST-R2

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, 1300-nm Multimode, 2 km Full-Duplex, 412 m Half-Duplex, ST

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, 1300-nm Multimode, 2 km Full-Duplex, 412 m Half-Duplex, ST

    Accessory: ME660A-MST

    FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converter, 850-nm Multimode, 2.5 km, ST

    FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converter, 850-nm Multimode, 2.5 km, ST

    Accessory: MT662A-MSC

    FlexPoint T1/E1 to Fiber Line Driver, Multimode, 5 km, SC

    FlexPoint T1/E1 to Fiber Line Driver, Multimode, 5 km, SC

    Double Diamond Warranty
    Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available (3 Additional Year)
    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Coverage:

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.


    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    The FlexPoint DIN Rail Mounting Kit comes with a standard 1 Year warranty already included.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.


    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations
    ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

     

    Add to Cart

    Price: $26.25

    Quantity Available: 82

    Quantity

    Warranty

    Total

    Shipping Info

    In Stock - orders received before 5PM ET ship same day

    Weight: 0.25 lbs.
    HxWxD: 1.25 x 3 x 3.25 in.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.


    Share It   




    Got Questions?

    Call 1-800-316-7107
    ...or have us call you.

    An expert will call you in
    30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









    (U.S. and Canada Only)

         
    Close






    You have added this item to your cart.

    Important message about your cart:

    You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

    Print
    Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services