Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking


click photo to enlarge

LMC200

Photo may show similar product

Other views

FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis, Single AC Power Supply  

Power up to 14 FlexPoint converters from one convenient rackmount chassis.

LMC200

Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available (3 Additional Year)

Product Highlights

  • Holds up to 14 converters.
  • Features a single 115–230-VAC power supply with room for a second hot-swappable AC (PSFP200) or DC (PSFP20-DC) power supply.
  • Fits into a standard 19" rack to save space.


  • Further Details

    The FlexPoint Power Chassis holds and powers up to 14 FlexPoint Modular Media Converters or Mode Converters in a convenient rackmount chassis.

    FlexPoint™ Converters from Black Box® are versatile and cost-effective standalone converters that you can upgrade to a chassis-based system. They provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN.

    The incredible variety and versatility of the FlexPoint system make it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes. Get the converters you need now and use them individually. Then, when your LAN grows, mount your converters on the wall, in the FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmounting Kit, or in a FlexPoint Power Chassis.

    This Power Chassis holds 14 converters and features a single 115-230-VAC power supply with room for a second hot-swappable AC (PSFP200) or DC (PSFP20-DC) power supply. It's rackmountable in 2U of rack space. The Power Chassis can be used with any FlexPoint units, including media converters, mode converters, and line drivers.


    This product works with:
  • Spare Power Supplies for FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis (PSFP20-DC, PSFP200)
  • FlexPoint 10BASE-T to BNC Media Converter (LMC210A)
  • FlexPoint 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converters (LMC212A-MM-R3, etc.)
  • FlexPoint 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters (LMC213A-MMST-R2, etc.)
  • FlexPoint Token Ring UTP to Fiber Media Converter (LTM215A)
  • FlexPoint 10/100 Rate Converters (LMC100A-R2, etc.)
  • FlexPoint Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converters (LMC1003A-R3, etc.)
  • FlexPoint 100-Mbps Fiber to Fiber Converters (LMC252A-ST, etc.)
  • FlexPoint 1000-Mbps Fiber to Fiber Mode Converters (LMC1001A, etc.)
  • FlexPoint Fiber-to-Fiber Mode Converters for ATM OC-3 and OC-12 (LMC156A-ST, etc.)
  • FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Line Drivers (MT660A-MM, etc.)
  • FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converters (ME660A-MST, etc.)

    Also be sure to see these FlexPoint accessories:
  • FlexPoint DC Power Converter (LMC204A)
  • FlexPoint Media Converter International Power Supply (LMC203A)
  • FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmounting Kit (LMC205)
  • FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware (LMC206-WALL)
  • FlexPoint FlexPoint Media Converter DIN Rail Kit (LMC207-DRM)
    Questions? Contact our FREE Tech Support.


  • Indicators LEDs: (2) Power
    Power 115-230 VAC, 50-60 Hz, autosensing power supply
    Size 3.5"H x 19"W x 7"D (8.9 x 48.3 x 17.8 cm)
    Weight 9 lb. (4.1 kg)
    This product works with:
  • Spare Power Supplies for FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis (PSFP20-DC, PSFP200)
  • FlexPoint 10BASE-T to BNC Media Converter (LMC210A)
  • FlexPoint 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converters (LMC212A-MM-R3, etc.)
  • FlexPoint 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters (LMC213A-MMST-R2, etc.)
  • FlexPoint Token Ring UTP to Fiber Media Converter (LTM215A)
  • FlexPoint 10/100 Rate Converters (LMC100A-R2, etc.)
  • FlexPoint Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converters (LMC1003A-R3, etc.)
  • FlexPoint 100-Mbps Fiber to Fiber Converters (LMC252A-ST, etc.)
  • FlexPoint 1000-Mbps Fiber to Fiber Mode Converters (LMC1001A, etc.)
  • FlexPoint Fiber-to-Fiber Mode Converters for ATM OC-3 and OC-12 (LMC156A-ST, etc.)
  • FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Line Drivers (MT660A-MM, etc.)
  • FlexPoint RS-232 to FIber Converters (ME660A-MST, etc.)

    Also be sure to see these FlexPoint accessories:
  • FlexPoint DC Power Converter (LMC204A)
  • FlexPoint Media Converter International Power Supply (LMC203A)
  • FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmounting Kit (LMC205)
  • FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware (LMC206-WALL)
  • FlexPoint FlexPoint Media Converter DIN Rail Kit (LMC207-DRM)
    Questions? Contact our FREE Tech Support.



    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 1-800-316-7107.

  • Accessory: LMC1003A-R3

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX, 850-nm Multimode, 220 m, SC

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX, 850-nm Multimode, 220 m, SC

    Accessory: LMC206-WALL

    FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Wallmounting Hardware

    Accessory: LMC207-DRM

    FlexPoint DIN Rail Mounting Kit

    FlexPoint DIN Rail Mounting Kit

    Accessory: LMC211A-MM

    FlexPoint 10BASE-FL to BNC Media Converter, 10-Mbps Fiber to ThinNet, Multimode, 850-nm, 2 km, ST

    FlexPoint 10BASE-FL to BNC Media Converter, 10-Mbps Fiber to ThinNet, Multimode, 850-nm, 2 km, ST

    Accessory: LMC212A-13MM-R3

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL, Multimode, 1310-nm, ST, 5 km

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL, Multimode, 1310-nm, ST, 5 km

    Accessory: LMC213A-MMST-R2

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, 1300-nm Multimode, 2 km Full-Duplex, 412 m Half-Duplex, ST

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, 1300-nm Multimode, 2 km Full-Duplex, 412 m Half-Duplex, ST

    Accessory: ME660A-MST

    FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converter, 850-nm Multimode, 2.5 km, ST

    FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converter, 850-nm Multimode, 2.5 km, ST

    Accessory: MT662A-MSC

    FlexPoint T1/E1 to Fiber Line Driver, Multimode, 5 km, SC

    FlexPoint T1/E1 to Fiber Line Driver, Multimode, 5 km, SC

    Accessory: PSFP200

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis Spare Power Supply, 110–230 VAC

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis Spare Power Supply, 110–230 VAC

    Accessory: PSFP20-DC

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis Spare Power Supply, 48-VDC

    FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis Spare Power Supply, 48-VDC

    Double Diamond Warranty
    Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available (3 Additional Year)
    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Coverage:

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.


    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    The FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis, Single AC Power Supply comes with a standard 1 Year warranty already included.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.


    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations
    ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

    Product SKU Price Quantity
    FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis, Dual AC Power Supplies LMC200-2PS $787.75
     
    FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis, Dual DC Power Supplies LMC200A-2PS-DC $1,380.65
     
    FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis, Single DC Power Supply LMC200A-DC $1,039.25
     
     

    Add to Cart

    Price: $729.20

    Quantity Available: 1

    Quantity

    Warranty

    Total

    Shipping Info

    In Stock - orders received before 5PM ET ship same day

    Weight: 6.8 lbs.
    HxWxD: 7 x 14 x 21 in.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.


    Share It   




    Got Questions?

    Call 1-800-316-7107
    ...or have us call you.

    An expert will call you in
    30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









    (U.S. and Canada Only)

         
    Close






    You have added this item to your cart.

    Important message about your cart:

    You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

    Print
    Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services