Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Jacks, Panels, & Hardware > Couplers


click photo to enlarge

FOT122

Photo may show similar product

Other views

Fiber Optic Coupling, MT-RJ–MT-RJ, Rectangular Mounting with Cap, Multimode, Duplex, Bronze Sleeve, Plastic Flange  

The easy way to mate two MT-RJ connectors.

FOT122

Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available
(Lifetime)

Product Highlights

  • The easy way to make an MT-RJ–MT-RJ connection.
  • Features a panel-mount design.
  • Connect multimode fiber in a durable bronze sleeve.
  • Bronze sleeves are exceptional for multimode fiber applications where alignment is not crucial.
  • Guaranteed for life!


  • Description

    Fiber Optic Coupling, MT-RJ–MT-RJ, Rectangular Mounting with Cap, Multimode, Duplex, Bronze Sleeve, Plastic Flange


    Quick Facts

  • The easy way to make an MT-RJ–MT-RJ connection.
  • Features a panel-mount design.
  • Connect multimode fiber in a durable bronze sleeve.
  • Bronze sleeves are exceptional for multimode fiber applications where alignment is not crucial.
  • Guaranteed for life!

  • Further Details

  • This Fiber Optic Coupling is the quick solution when you need to couple two fiber MJ-RJ connectors.

  • Make Black Box your vendor of choice for fiber optic couplings. Black Box offers a complete line of couplings so you can choose from virtually any type of coupling, for single-mode or multimode fiber, and from multiple connector types.


    Technical Specifications for Fiber Optic Coupling, MT-RJ–MT-RJ, Rectangular Mounting with Cap, Multimode, Duplex, Bronze Sleeve, Plastic Flange:

    Black Box offers a complete line of Fiber Optic Couplings—and everything you need to keep your fiber network neat and securely connected! For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.

    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 877-877-2269.


    Resources for Fiber Optic Coupling, MT-RJ–MT-RJ, Rectangular Mounting with Cap, Multimode, Duplex, Bronze Sleeve, Plastic Flange:

    Pdf Drawings

    • Fiber Optic Coupling (MT-RJ%X96MT-RJ, Rectangular Mounting with Cap) PDF Drawing
      PDF Drawing for the FOT122

    Black Box Explains


    Connect your Fiber Optic Coupling, MT-RJ–MT-RJ, Rectangular Mounting with Cap, Multimode, Duplex, Bronze Sleeve, Plastic Flange with:

    Double Diamond Warranty

    Standard Manufacturer's Warranty


    A warranty is included.

    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Coverage:

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.


    The Double Diamond Warranty is our no-questions-asked warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    Most of our products come with a one- or two-year warranty. Some products—such as copper cables, manual switches, cabinets, and racks—are even guaranteed for life!

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.


    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product* for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Certain products may not be eligible.

    Warranty Compared

    Black Box® Double Diamond™ Warranty The Competition
    Warranty Length One Year to Lifetime, Depending on the Product. Read the fine print.
    Guaranteed for Life! Black Box® Brand Copper Cables, Manual Switches and More! No.
    Accidental Damage 100% Covered! No.
    Water Damage 100% Covered! No.
    Power Surges 100% Covered! No.
    Warranty Replacements No Questions Asked! ?
    Tech Support Hotline 100% FREE! $$$

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day, no-questions-asked return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

    You can find this product in the following subcategory(s)
     

    Add to Cart

    Price: $5.95

    Quantity Available: 214

    Quantity

    Warranty

    Total

    Shipping Info

    In Stock - orders received before 5PM ET ship same day

    Weight: 0.031 lbs.
    HxWxD: 0.5 x 0.5 x 1.5 in.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day, no-questions-asked return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.


    Share It   



    Your shopping cart is empty

    Got Questions?

    Call 877-877-2269
    ...or have us call you.

    An expert will call you in
    30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









    (U.S. and Canada Only)

         
    Close






    Print
    Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services