Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > Other Brands


click photo to enlarge

GLC-T=

Photo may show similar product

Other views

Cisco PoE Switch Adapter, Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 10/100/1000BASE-T Transceiver, RJ-45  

Connect your Cisco 3750 PoE Switch to your fiber or copper network.

GLC-T=


No warranty available

Product Highlights

  • Adapters are hot-swappable input/ouput (I/O devices).
  • Plug into the 1000-Mbps ports on your Cisco 3750 PoE Switches.
  • Modules connect your switch port to your fiber or copper network.


  • Description

    Cisco PoE Switch Adapter, Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 10/100/1000BASE-T Transceiver, RJ-45


    Quick Facts

  • Adapters are hot-swappable input/ouput (I/O devices).
  • Plug into the 1000-Mbps ports on your Cisco 3750 PoE Switches.
  • Modules connect your switch port to your fiber or copper network.

  • Further Details

    GLC-LH-SM= Use at a wavelength of 1310 nm with multimode or single-mode fiber.
    GLC-SX-MM= Use at a wavelength of 850 nm with multimode fiber.
    GLC-ZX-SM= Use at a wavelength of 1550 nm with single-mode fiber.
    GLC-T= Use with copper twisted-pair cable.


    Technical Specifications for Cisco PoE Switch Adapter, Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 10/100/1000BASE-T Transceiver, RJ-45:

    Warranty 1 year


    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 877-877-2269.


    Resources for Cisco PoE Switch Adapter, Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 10/100/1000BASE-T Transceiver, RJ-45:


    Connect your Cisco PoE Switch Adapter, Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 10/100/1000BASE-T Transceiver, RJ-45 with:

    Double Diamond Warranty

    No warranty is offered on this product

    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Coverage:

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.


    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.


    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations
    ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

    You can find this product in the following subcategory(s)
     

    Add to Cart

    Price: $264.95

    On Back Order

    Quantity

    Total

    Shipping Info

    Weight: 0.05 lbs.
    HxWxD: 1 x 6 x 6 in.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.


    Share It   




    Got Questions?

    Call 877-877-2269
    ...or have us call you.

    An expert will call you in
    30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









    (U.S. and Canada Only)

         
    Close






    You have added this item to your cart.

    Important message about your cart:

    You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

    Print
    Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services