Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Cables > Fiber Patch Cables

click photo to enlarge

EFN010-STLC

Photo may show similar product

Other views

10-Gigabit Multimode, 50-Micron FO Patch Cable, Zipcord, PVC, LC–ST, Custom Length  

Here it is: the tight-buffered 50-micron multimode cable that’s laser optimized for 10-Gigabit Ethernet.

EFN010-STLC

Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available
(Lifetime)

Product Highlights

  • Thinking of upgrading to 10-Gigabit Ethernet? Here's the laser-optimized 50-micron cable you want.
  • Use this cable in 10-Gigabit Ethernet runs up to 300 meters. It's ideal for backbone and campus connections.
  • All feature tight-buffered fiber with an acrylate fiber coating and aramid yard strength members.
  • Guaranteed for life!

  • Description

    10-Gigabit Multimode, 50-Micron FO Patch Cable, Zipcord, PVC, LC–ST, Custom Length


    Quick Facts

  • Thinking of upgrading to 10-Gigabit Ethernet? Here's the laser-optimized 50-micron cable you want.
  • Use this cable in 10-Gigabit Ethernet runs up to 300 meters. It's ideal for backbone and campus connections.
  • All feature tight-buffered fiber with an acrylate fiber coating and aramid yard strength members.
  • Guaranteed for life!

  • Further Details

  • Use with either LED or laser light sources.
  • With a laser light source, bandwidth increases to 2000 MHz/km.

  • Technical Specifications for 10-Gigabit Multimode, 50-Micron FO Patch Cable, Zipcord, PVC, LC–ST, Custom Length:

    Attenuation 850 nm: 3.0 dB/km;
    1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
    Bandwidth LED: 1500/500 MHz/km OFL at 850/1310 nm;
    2000/500 MHz/km RML at 850/1310 nm
    Diameters Core: 50 µm;
    Cladding: 125 µm;
    Buffer: 900 µm
    Fiber Type Laser-optimized multimode
    Jacket PVC
    Operating Temperature -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C)
    NOTE: Cables with MT-RJ connectors are also available. For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.

    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 877-877-2269.


    Resources for 10-Gigabit Multimode, 50-Micron FO Patch Cable, Zipcord, PVC, LC–ST, Custom Length:


    Connect your 10-Gigabit Multimode, 50-Micron FO Patch Cable, Zipcord, PVC, LC–ST, Custom Length with:

    Double Diamond Warranty

    Standard Manufacturer's Warranty


    A warranty is included.

    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Coverage:

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.


    The Double Diamond Warranty is our no-questions-asked warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    Most of our products come with a one- or two-year warranty. Some products—such as copper cables, manual switches, cabinets, and racks—are even guaranteed for life!

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.


    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product* for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Certain products may not be eligible.

    Warranty Compared

    Black Box® Double Diamond™ Warranty The Competition
    Warranty Length One Year to Lifetime, Depending on the Product. Read the fine print.
    Guaranteed for Life! Black Box® Brand Copper Cables, Manual Switches and More! No.
    Accidental Damage 100% Covered! No.
    Water Damage 100% Covered! No.
    Power Surges 100% Covered! No.
    Warranty Replacements No Questions Asked! ?
    Tech Support Hotline 100% FREE! $$$

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day, no-questions-asked return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

    You can find this product in the following subcategory(s)
     

    Kit Pricing

    Starting At: $46.71

    Quantity Available: 0

    To order please call
    1-877-877-2269

    Shipping Info

    Weight: NotAvailable
    HxWxD: 0.01 x 0.01 x 0.01 in.

    Custom built - this product cannot be cancelled or returned for credit once ordered.


    Share It   


    Your shopping cart is empty

    Got Questions?

    Call 877-877-2269
    ...or have us call you.

    An expert will call you in
    30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









    (U.S. and Canada Only)

         
    Close



    Print
    Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services