Categories (x) > Cables (x)

Results 21-30 of 378 < 1 2 3 4 5 > >> 
  • Pdf Drawing... 
  • GigaBase 350 CAT5e Patch Cable with Snagless Boots (Beige) PDF Drawing
    PDF Drawing for the EVNSL85 series.
  • Pdf Drawing... 
  • Multimode, 50-Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, PVC, SC%X96SC PDF Drawing
    PDF Drawing for EFN6025 Series (Version 1)
  • Pdf Drawing... 
  • Multimode, 50-Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, PVC, LC%X96SC PDF Drawing
    PDF Drawing for EFN6021 Series (Version 1)
  • Pdf Drawing... 
  • GigaBase 350 CAT5e, 350-MHz Solid Bulk Cable (PVC, Blue) PDF Drawing
    PDF Drawing of the EYN851A-PB-1000 (1)

Black Box Explains...Fiber connectors.

• The ST® connector, which uses a bayonet locking system, is the most common connector.

• The SC connector features a molded body and a push- pull locking system.

• The FDDI... more/see it nowconnector comes with a 2.5-mm free-floating ferrule and a fixed shroud to minimize light loss.

• The MT-RJ connector, a small-form RJ-style connector, features a molded body and uses cleave-and-leave splicing.

• The LC connector, a small-form factor connector, features a ceramic ferrule and looks like a mini SC connector.

• The VF-45™connector is another small-form factor connector. It uses a unique “V-groove“ design.

• The FC connector is a threaded body connector. Secure it by screwing the connector body to the mating threads. Used in high-vibration environments.

• The MTO/MTP connector is a fiber connector that uses high-fiber-count ribbon cable. It’s used in high-density fiber applications.

• The MU connector resembles the larger SC connector. It uses a simple push-pull latching connection and is well suited for high-density applications.

  • Pdf Drawing... 
  • Universal Serial Bus (USB) Cable, Version 2.0, Passive Extension Cable, Type A%X96Type A PDF Drawing
    PDF Drawing for USB05E-0003, USB05E-0006, USB05E-0010 (Version 1)

Black Box Explains...Choosing SCSI cables.

1. Quality. Your system’s performance depends on the quality of your SCSI cables. Without high-quality cables specifically designed for SCSI applications, you could be jeopardizing your SCSI lifeline. Inferior cables,... more/see it nowadapters, and terminators can cause random errors, data corruption, or even a system crash! Black Box® SCSI Cables and components are the absolute best-quality products. And they’re guaranteed for life.

2. Length. For peak network performance, make sure your cables are the right length. As cable runs get longer, signals weaken and are more susceptible to noise. Always use the shortest cable for the task. And stay within the SCSI-1 and SCSI-2 standards of six meters or three meters for Fast SCSI. Remember, this is the total length of the bus, including all internal and external cables. collapse

  • Video...New Cabling Solutions

    From DisplayPort cables and RG-6 quad-shield coax to handy retractable cables, this webinar covers all the latest new cabling products.

  • Pdf Drawing... 
  • 10-Gigabit Multimode, 50-Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Zipcord, PVC, ST%X96SC PDF Drawing
    PDF Drawing for EFNT010-STSC Series (Version 1)
Results 21-30 of 378 < 1 2 3 4 5 > >> 


Delivering superior technical support is our highest priority. Depending on the products or services we provide for you, please visit your appropriate support area.


You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services