Loading

Power over Ethernet Explained
This video requires
Adobe Flash Player
Adobe Flash Player
There are a lot of misconceptions and myths surrounding Power over Ethernet (PoE). Learn what PoE is—and is not—and clarify how it can be an important part of your network.
Product SKU Price Quantity
Outdoor Ethernet PoE Lightning Protector AL-CAT6JTW $89.95
 
AlertWerks ServSensor Jr. with PoE, 2-Port, No Sensors EME152A $315.65
 
AlertWerks ServSensor Jr. Kit with PoE, 2-Port, (1) Temperature Sensor EME153A $363.80
 
AlertWerks ServSensor Jr. Kit with PoE, 2-Port, (1) Dual Temperature Humidity Sensor EME154A $395.90
 
AlertWerks ServSensor 4 with PoE, 4-Port, No Sensor EME155A $399.95
 
AlertWerks ServSensor with PoE, 8-Port, No Sensor EME158A $745.95
 
VDSL PoE Ethernet Extender Kit, PD LBPD01A-KIT $390.95
 
VDSL2 PoE/PSE Ethernet Extender Kit LBPS01A-KIT $462.95
 
Hardened VDSL Ethernet Extender with PoE+, 1-Port LBPS301A $643.95
 
Hardened VDSL Ethernet Extender with PoE+, 4-Port LBPS304A $922.95
 
Hardened Power-over-Line (PoL) PoE Ethernet Extender Kit LBPS310A-KIT $1,199.95
 
Managed Field Switch with (4) 10-/100-Mbps Copper PoE Ports, 48-VDC Power Input LE2325A-POE48DC $1,183.95
 
Managed Field Switch Port Module for the LE2325A-POE48DC - (4) 10-/100-Mbps Copper PoE LE2339C $442.95
 
10/100 Secure Device Server, 1-Port, RJ-45, PoE LES5015A $478.95
 
Gigabit PoE Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to SFP LGC5200A $388.95
 
Gigabit PoE Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to 850-nm Multimode, SC, 550 m LGC5201A $444.95
 
Gigabit PoE Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1310-nm Single-Mode, SC, 15 km LGC5202A $456.95
 
Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to SFP LGC5210A $547.95
 
Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to 850-nm Multimode, SC, 550 m LGC5211A $592.95
 
Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1310-nm Single-Mode, SC, 15 km LGC5212A $599.95
 
This video pertains to these product subcategory(s)
Close

Support

Delivering superior technical support is our highest priority. Depending on the products or services we provide for you, please visit your appropriate support area.



 

You have added this item to your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services